Thank you for sharing!
[…] (L. 2021, c. 56, Part BB §5). ERAP defines “rent” by reference to Real Property and Proceedings Law §702 which states: In a proceeding relating to a residential dwelling or housing accommodation, the term “rent” shall mean the monthly or weekly amount charged in consideration for the use and occupation of a dwelling pursuant to a written or oral rental agreement.