This Court is aware that the Judiciary Law sets forth that “[s]tatewide standards and policies concerning personnel practices related to nonjudicial personnel shall be consistent with the civil service law, and shall be promulgated after a public hearing at which affected nonjudicial employees or their representatives shall have the opportunity to submit criticisms, objections and suggestions related to the proposed standards and policies.” N.Y. Jud. Law §211(1)(d) (emphasis supplied). However, this section of the Judiciary Law appears to limit the types of personnel practices that require a public hearing specifically to “title structure, job definition, classification, qualifications, appointments, promotions, transfers, leaves of absence, resignation and reinstatements, performance ratings, removal, sick leaves, vacations.” Id. The Judiciary Law, like any other law, “must be read together with, and be applied consistently with, the Constitution.” Matter of Met. Council v. Crosson, 84 N.Y.2d 328, 335, 618 N.Y.S.2d 617 (1994).