Thus, the fact that the People were unaware of the existence of these items is irrelevant as the People were first required to ascertain whether they existed. Then, upon the defendant’s objection to the certificate of compliance, the People represented that they had turned over all items of discovery. The Court is unable to find that the People certified these statements in good faith. Furthermore, CPL §245.50[1-a] provides that a “supplemental certificate of compliance shall detail the basis for the delayed disclosure so that the court may determine whether the delayed disclosure impacts the propriety of the certificate of compliance.” There is no impact on the validity of the original certificate if it was filed after exercising due diligence and in good faith pursuant to CPL §245.20 or if the material did not exist at the time the original certificate was filed.