People v. Adrovic, 69 Misc 3d 563, 574 [Crim. Ct. Kings County, 2020]. The Court is constrained to find that the People failed to certify their disclosure and diligence in good faith. As such, the certificate of conformity and supplemental certificate, which failed to specify the basis for the delay as required by CPL §245.50[1-a] are deemed invalid. A sanction or remedy may be imposed pursuant to CPL §245.80 which is “appropriate and proportionate to the prejudice suffered by the party entitled to disclosure.” CPL §245.80[a]. Here, as the defendant has failed to allege any prejudice from the delay, the court is unable to fashion an appropriate sanction for nondisclosure.