The Court therefore finds that Defendant was in actual possession of the duplicative equivalent of the handwritten notes; and, that no prejudice has been shown. CPL 245.50, states in relevant part: “No adverse consequence to the prosecution or prosecutor shall result from the filing of a certificate of compliance in good faith and reasonable under the circumstances; but the court may grant a remedy or sanction for a discovery violation as provided in section 245.80. “1-a. Any supplemental discovery of compliance shall detail the basis for the delayed disclosure so that the court may determine whether the delayed disclosure impacts the propriety of the certificate of compliance. The filing of a supplemental certificate of compliance shall not impact the validity of the original certificate of compliance if filed in good faith and after exercising due diligence pursuant to section 245.20 of this article, or it the additional discovery did not exist at the timing of the filing of the original certificate of compliance.” The assigned ADA clearly made diligent good faith efforts to comply with Article 245, that were reasonable under the circumstances; and, endeavored to ensure the flow of information; and, that the delayed disclosure here does not impact the propriety of the CoC. Defendant’s application to strike