Defendant SFC is a Minnesota corporation that manufactures “Red Baron” brand pizzas, including the Brick Oven Cheese Trio Pizza, Classic Crust Four Cheese Pizza, and Thin & Crispy Five Cheese Pizza. Compl. 30, ECF No. 1. These three pizzas have labels that represent that the pizzas contain “PRESERVATIVE FREE CRUST” and “NO ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.” Id. The Complaint defines “chemical preservative” as “any chemical that when added to food tends to prevent or retard deterioration, but does not include common salt, sugars, vinegars, [or] spices[.]” Id. 33 (quoting 21 C.F.R. §101.22(a)(5)). The Complaint defines “artificial flavor” as “any substance, the function of which is to impart flavor, which is not derived from a spice, fruit or fruit juice, vegetable or vegetable juice, edible yeast, herb, bark, bud, root, leaf or similar plant material.” Id. 34 (quoting 21 C.F.R. §101.22(a)(1)). Plaintiff is a resident of New York and a consumer of the Red Baron pizzas.