This negligence claim consequently fails for lack of a private analogue, and we affirm the district court’s dismissal of that claim.”) (footnote omitted). More importantly, for purposes of this action, it is well-settled that the United States has established the VJRA, and not the FTCA, as the exclusive statutory scheme under which to seek judicial review of claims involving veterans’ benefits: Chapter 38 of the United States Code limits the ability to challenge a determination by the Department [of Veterans Affairs]. 38 U.S.C. §511 expressly states that: The Secretary [of Veteran Affairs] shall decide all questions of law and fact necessary to a decision by the Secretary under a law that affects the provision of benefits by the Secretary to veterans or the dependents or survivors of veterans. Subject to subsection (b), the decision of the Secretary as to any such question shall be final and conclusive and may not be reviewed by any other official or by any court, whether by an action in the nature of mandamus or otherwise. 38 U.S.C. §511(a). Instead of judicial review of the Secretary of Veteran Affairs’s decisions, Congress enacted the Veterans’ Judicial Review Act (“VJRA”) which provides for a “multi-tiered review of veteran’s benefits claims….” Philippeaux v.