Id. (citation omitted). Defendant alleges that Plaintiff’s ADA claim with respect to his termination of employment is subject to dismissal for failure to exhaust administrative remedies. See Dkt. No. 31-9 at 17. Defendant asserts that because Plaintiff never alleged any claim relating to his termination before the EEOC, such a claim must be dismissed. See id. Defendant argues, unpersuasively, that Plaintiff’s termination “is not necessarily connected to his involuntary leave in February 2020.” See id. at 18. Plaintiff was placed on involuntary leave pursuant to CSL §72 on February 3, 2020. See Dkt. No. 1-4 at 56. Under CSL §72(4), “[i]f an employee placed on leave pursuant to this section is not reinstated within one year after the date of commencement of such leave, his or her employment status may be terminated in accordance with the provisions of section seventy-three of this article.” N.Y. Civ. Serv. Law §72(4). Plaintiff was thereafter terminated on November 12, 2021, pursuant to CSL §73 for having been on CSL §72 involuntary medical leave for more than one consecutive year. See Dkt.