N.Y. Educ. Law §7801. Although a license is generally required for an individual to provide massage therapy, New York State does not require a massage therapy license for individuals who are “authorized to practice medicine, nursing, osteopathy, physiotherapy, [and] chiropractic.” N.Y. Educ. Law §7805(1); see also id. (“Nothing contained in this article shall be construed to prohibit…[t]he practice of massage therapy by any person who is authorized to practice…chiropractic…in accordance with the provisions of this title.”). Additionally, the website for New York State’s Office of the Professions includes further information about massage therapy and indicates that the scope of chiropractic practice includes massage therapy.