(Medina v. Sheng Hui Realty LLC, 2018 WL 2136441, *6-7 [Sup Ct, NY County 2018] [citations omitted].) When the complaint is not verified, “CPLR 3215 (f) requires that an applicant for a default judgment file proof by affidavit made by the [moving] party of the facts constituting the claim.” (Woodson v. Mendon Leasing Corp., 100 NY2d 62, 70 [2003].) NYC Criminal Court CPLR 312 provides, in relevant part, “[p]ersonal service upon a court consisting of three or more judges may be made by delivering the summons to any one of them.” On June 13, 2022, Lender served the NYC Criminal Court by delivering a copy of the summons and complaint with exhibits to 100 Centre Street, NY, NY 10007 and leaving these documents with a person who identified herself as a court assistant.