The Government argues that otherwise, the victim would have to “live the rest of her life in fear that someone may discover, years from now, that she was the victim of a child pornography crime,” and public identification “could cause unknowable personal, professional, or psychological harm to [the victim] years or decades from now.” The Child Victims’ and Child Witnesses’ Rights Act permits a district court to conceal the identity of a child victim or child witness. Section 3509(d)(3)(A) of Title 18 of the United States Code provides that “[o]n motion by any person the court may issue an order protecting a child from public disclosure of the name of or any other information concerning the child in the course of the proceedings, if the court determines that there is a significant possibility that such disclosure would be detrimental to the child.” Section 3509(d)(3)(A) clearly applies to the victim, who was a minor at the time of the alleged offense and is currently 16 years old.3 Although Defendant does not oppose the Government’s request for a protective order, the Court must still consider that “the press and general public have a