CPL §100.40(1) provides that pursuant to CPL §100.15 an information is sufficient on its face when the allegations provide reasonable cause to believe that the defendant committed the offense charged, and when the non-hearsay allegations establish, if true, every element of the offense charged and the defendant’s commission thereof. In order for a misdemeanor complaint to be converted into an information, the factual portion of the instrument must contain “non-hearsay allegations that establish, if true, every element of the crime charged and defendant’s commission thereof” (CPL §100.40(1)(c); People v. Alejandro, 70 NY2d 133, 511 N.E.2d 71, 517 N.Y.S.2d 927 [1987]). A person is guilty of Criminal Possession of Stolen Property in the Fifth Degree [P.L. §165.40] “when he knowingly possesses stolen property, with the intent to benefit himself or a person other than an owner thereof or to impede the recovery by an owner thereof.” For the charge of Criminal Possession of Stolen Property in the Fifth Degree to be facially sufficient, the accusatory instrument must contain facts that (i) the defendant possessed stolen property and that (ii) the owner of said property did not give the defendant permission or authority to