Thank you for sharing!
[…] Matter of New York State Commn. on Jud. Conduct v. Rubenstein, 23 NY3d 570, 580 [2014]; Matter of State of New York v. John S., 23 NY3d 326, 341 [2014]; Del Terzo v. Hospital for Special Surgery, 95 AD3d 551, 552 [1st Dept 2012]). Specifically, Vehicle and Traffic Law §510 (11) provides that, “[n]otwithstanding any contrary provision of law, the division of criminal justice services is authorized to share with [respondent's] commissioner such criminal history information in its possession as may be necessary to effect the provisions of [the Vehicle and Traffic Law].”