I didn’t reach out to the court sooner due to exploring different jobs opportunities and different work programs to better find a successful job by obtaining my G.E.D. CSS argues in its rebuttal that the objection should be denied because the Magistrate did not err a matter of law or fact, and the order is supported by the record. CSS also argues that the objection was untimely. Discussion Family Court Act §439 (a) empowers Support Magistrates “to hear, determine and grant any relief within the powers of the Court,” in proceedings properly before them. FCA §439(e) provides that the Support Magistrate’s determination “shall include findings of fact and…a final order of support.”