Thus, “[w]hether and to what extent a particular statute precludes judicial review is determined not only from its express language, but also from the structure of the statutory scheme, its objectives, its legislative history, and the nature of the administrative action involved.” Block v. Cmty. Nutrition Inst., 467 U.S. 340, 345 (1984). III. Discussion A. Statutory Jurisdiction The Medicare Act strips federal courts of jurisdiction to perform “judicial review…of…[a]ny estimate of the Secretary for purposes of determining the [three] factors,” 42 U.S.C. §1395ww(r)(3)(A), that are multiplied together to calculate qualifying hospitals’ UC DSH Payments for each federal fiscal year, see id. §1395ww(r)(2). One such “estimate” is the “estimate[] by the Secretary” of “the amount of uncompensated care for [each qualifying] hospital for a period selected by the Secretary…, based on appropriate data (including, in the case where the Secretary determines that alternative data is available which is a better proxy for the costs of [qualifying] hospitals for treating the uninsured, the use of such alternative data).” Id. §1395ww(r)(2)(C)(i).