When the basic support amount was amended, the calculation of any retroactive support would necessarily change as well. Absent a mathematical error not alleged or found here, the increase in retroactive support corresponding to the increase in basic support would necessarily follow. The support magistrate followed the statute by directing such retroactive support to be paid directly to the mother. Finally, the father alleges that his share of childcare should have been based upon the mother’s actual expenses rather than a fixed amount. Family Court Act §413 (1) (c) (4) states that “the court shall determine reasonable childcare expenses and such expenses, where incurred, shall be prorated in the same proportion as each parent’s income is to the combined parental income.” When an order is payable via the Support Collection Unit, childcare expenses are set at a fixed dollar amount. The support magistrate did not abuse her discretion in doing the same thing in this matter.