The findings of fact would need to support the new determination. As this Court stated in its prior decision, “[t]he court shall make its award for child support pursuant to the provisions of [Family Court Act §413]. This calculation “presumptively result[s] in the correct amount of child support to be awarded” (Family Court Act §413 [1] [h]). The court may vary from the amount of the basic child support obligation…only in accordance with [Family Court Act §413 (1) (f)]” (Family Court Act §413 [1] [a]). Those factors are used in a support magistrate’s determination of whether “the non-custodial parent’s pro-rata share of the basic child support obligation is unjust or inappropriate” (Family Court Act §413 [1] [f]). A determination regarding whether the presumptively correct statutory calculation of basic child support is within the discretion of the support magistrate.