Examples are in the margin.7 The phrase “conspires with” appears in that Code far less often.8 Where it does appear, the object of the preposition “with” is not particular: that is, the conspirator is prohibited from conspiring with anybody at all. See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. §956(a)(1) (“Whoever, within the jurisdiction of the United States, conspires with one or more other persons…to commit…the offense of murder, kidnapping, or maiming [overseas]…shall…be punished as provided in subsection (a)(2).” (emphasis added)); 18 U.S.C. §1594(c) (“Whoever conspires with another to violate section 1581…shall be punished in the same manner as a completed violation of such section.” (emphasis added)). The requirement that the defendant conspire “with another” or “with one or more other persons” does not amount to a limitation because “[i]t is impossible in the nature of things for [one] to conspire with [one]self.” Morison v. California, 291 U.S. 82, 92 (1934).