Hagopian, 39 AD3d 930, 931 [2007]; Williams v. Hertzwig, 251 AD2d 655, 656 [1998]). Furthermore, considering the affidavits submitted by Plaintiffs demonstrating that the operation of the cidery business has resulted in diminutions in their respective properties’ values and significant interferences with their use and enjoyment thereof, and in light of the failure of RCW and the Trust to submit any proof that they would be harmed by a preliminary injunction, this Court finds that the balance of equities is in Plaintiffs’ favor (see Karabatos v. Hagopian, 39 AD3d at 931-932). Finally, CPLR 6312 (b) provides, in relevant part, that “prior to the granting of a preliminary injunction, the plaintiff shall give an undertaking in an amount to be fixed by the court [and] the plaintiff, if it is finally determined that he or she was not entitled to an injunction, will pay to the defendant all damages and costs which may be sustained by reason of the injunction.” “The amount of the undertaking must not be based upon speculation and must be rationally related to the amount of potential damages which the defendant might suffer if it is later determined that the injunction was unwarranted” (Hofstra Univ. v.