Decision: As a preliminary matter, it is noteworthy that the limited issue before this Court at this juncture is setting forth an undertaking amount in accordance with CPLR §6312(b) as previously directed in the Zugibe Order. As such, any arguments related to the underlying Zugibe Order including, without limitation, any challenges to the propriety of the preliminary injunction issued in such court order are not properly before this court. As it relates to the undertaking issue, CPLR §6312(b) provides, in relevant part, that “prior to the granting of a preliminary injunction, the plaintiff shall give an undertaking in an amount to be fixed by the court [and] the plaintiff, if it is finally determined that he or she was not entitled to an injunction, will pay to the defendant all damages and costs which may be sustained by reason of the injunction.” (Id.) The purpose of the undertaking is to “compensate the defendant for damages incurred by reason of an injunction in the event it is determined that the plaintiff was not entitled to the injunction.” (91-54 Gold Rd., LLC v. Cross-Deegan Realty Corp., 93 AD3d 649, 650 [2012]).