Thank you for sharing!
[…] Significantly, mere “dissatisfaction with the management of the corporation,” is not sufficiently oppressive conduct warranting dissolution of a corporation (Matter of Brach, 135 AD2d 711, 712 [2d Dept 1987]). Significantly, before dissolution is ordered, it must be determined, pursuant to BCL §1104-a, that “feasible means whereby the petitioners may reasonably expect to obtain a fair return on their investment” (BCL §1104-a[b][1]) and “liquidation of the corporation is reasonably necessary for the protection of the rights and interests of any substantial number of shareholders or of the petitioners (BCL §1104-a[b][2]; Matter of Kemp & Beatley, Inc. at 73).