Section 753 (1) lists various items a court must consider in determining whether refusal to grant a stay would cause extreme hardship to the tenant or the tenant’s family. That section also states that a court must consider any “substantial hardship” that a stay might impose on the landlord. Under RPAPL §753 (2), if a court determines a stay should be granted, there is a condition: “the person against whom the judgment is entered shall make a deposit in court of the entire amount, or such installments thereof from time to time as the court may direct, for the occupation of the premises for the period of the stay, at the rate for which the applicant was liable as rent for the month immediately prior to the expiration of the applicant’s term or tenancy…[and] such deposit may also include all rent unpaid by the occupant prior to the period of the stay.” In reviewing the Respondents’ OTSC, the Court is not convinced the Respondents are acting in good faith.