This Court determines the ERAP stay, in this action, can and will be lifted. C. The Respondents are not entitled to the discretionary protection afforded under RPAPL §§749 [3] and 753 [1] RPAPL §749 (3) provides, in relevant part, that “[n]othing contained herein shall deprive the court of the power to stay or vacate such warrant for good cause shown prior to the execution thereof, or to restore the tenant to possession subsequent to execution of the warrant. In a judgment for non-payment of rent, the court shall vacate a warrant upon tender or deposit with the court of the full rent due at any time prior to its execution.” “Good cause has been determined to involve either fraud by the landlord or a demonstration that the tenant has a meritorious defense or involving a misunderstanding involving a settlement stipulation” (Abuelafiya at 578; see also Morris Ave Cornerstone LP v.