Thank you for sharing!
[…] Following a hearing, Supreme Court granted the petition, finding that there was “internal dissension and two or more factions of shareholders [we]re so divided that dissolution would be beneficial to the shareholders” (Business Corporation Law § 1104 [a] [3]). Respondent appeals. We affirm. A corporation may be judicially dissolved pursuant to Business Corporation Law § 1104 (a) (3) when “there is internal dissension and two or more factions of shareholders are so divided that dissolution would be beneficial to the shareholders” (see Matter of Clever Innovations, Inc. [Dooley], 94 AD3d 1174, 1175 [3d Dept 2012]).