the New York State Board of Examiners of Sex Offenders’ (hereinafter the “Board”) finding that 18 U.S.C. §1466A(a)(1)(A) includes all of the essential elements of a sex offense pursuant to Correction Law §168-a(2)(d), specifically: Promoting a Sexual Performance by a Child, in violation of P.L. §263.15. In addition, after conducting an equivalency test, based on a comparison of the essential elements of 18 U.S.C. §1466A(a)(1)(A) this court holds that said federal statute is, in fact, within the scope of P.L. §263.15. On May 8, 2019, Respondent plead guilty to and was convicted of violating 18 U.S.C. §1466A(a)(1)(A) and was sentenced to 72 months in the Federal Bureau of Prisons (hereinafter “BOP”) to be followed by three years of supervised release. 18 U.S.C. §1466A is entitled: “Production and Distribution of Obscene Visual Representations of the Sexual Abuse of Children.” The specific subsection that Respondent plead guilty to and was convicted of. 18 U.S.C. §1466A(a)(1)(A). provides that a person is guilty of violating the same when: “…in a circumstance described in subsection (d), knowingly produces, distributes, receives, or possesses with intent to