Accordingly, that branch of the motion which seeks to dismiss the NOVs listed above for failure to properly serve them upon plaintiff is denied. However, the judgments and executions premised upon these violations are vague. In particular, while the executions refer to certain enumerated, barely legible, docketed judgments following ECB hearings which were either held or defaulted upon, the evidence presented failed to set forth the actual hearing results, judgments, default judgments, or the county in which they have been entered. City Charter §1049-a(d)(1)(h) requires that before a judgment based upon a default may be entered, the ECB must have notified the respondent by first class mail: “(I) of the default decision and order and the penalty imposed; (ii) that a judgment will be entered in the civil court of the city of New York or any other place provided for the entry of civil judgments within the state of New York; and (iii) that entry of such judgment may be avoided by requesting a stay of default for good cause shown and either requesting a hearing or entering a plea pursuant to the rules of the board within thirty days of the mailing of such notice.” Defendant has not produced any evidence that this notice was mailed for any of the NOVs. Furthermore, the court cannot discern the date or exact location of the ECB hearings.