No court, no matter how reasoned its decision, can pre-emptively decide a factual issue not submitted to it, of how, if at all, the People’s 30.30 time should be calculated given that no SCOC and SSOR were filed contemporaneously with the supplemental Giglio disclosure provided on January 5, 2023. Thus, this issue was neither considered nor decided in the earlier decision. Additionally, defendant’s reservation of rights to file additional pre-trial motions pursuant to CPL §255.20 (3) is not precluded where the statute provides that the court has no discretion to entertain at any time before the end of trial “any appropriate pre-trial motion based upon grounds of which the defendant could not, with due diligence, have been previously aware…” As stated herein, defendant’s motion was premised on the People’s failure to file a SCOC and SSOR concurrently with, or shortly after, its supplemental Giglio disclosure, thereby denying the court time to consider whether the delayed disclosure had any consequence on the timeliness of the