Beeche Sys. Corp., 656 N.Y.S.2d 787, 790 (3d Dep’t 1997). We affirm dismissal because MacNaughton failed to plead two of the requirements for breach of warranty claims. First, “[i]n order to asse[r]t a claim for breach of an express or implied warranty under New York law, ‘a buyer must provide the seller with timely notice of the alleged breach.’” Valcarcel v. Ahold U.S.A., Inc., 577 F. Supp. 3d 268, 282 (S.D.N.Y. 2021) (quoting Quinn v. Walgreen Co., 958 F. Supp. 2d 533, 544 (S.D.N.Y. 2013) (in turn, citing N.Y. U.C.C. §2-607(3)(a) (“[T]he buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy[.]“))). The First Amended Complaint makes no mention of when, specifically during the four-year period during which MacNaughton allegedly used the Products, she discovered that they did not deliver the promised benefits and notified Young Living.