At first blush it would seem that Delaware law applies to determine whether Orienta’s equity ownership is a “legal interest” in the Asset; but fortunately for us, it turns out that the answer to that question is the same under Delaware, New York, or Florida law, thus relieving us of the duty to choose the applicable law. In all three States, a member of an LLC has no legal interest in the assets that belong to the LLC. See Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, §18-701 (“A member has no interest in specific limited liability company property.”); N.Y. Ltd. Liab. Co. Law §601 (“A member has no interest in specific property of the limited liability company.”); Fla. Stat. §605.0110(4) (“A member of a limited liability company has no interest in any specific limited liability company property.”). It follows that Orienta’s equity interest in Jreck Holdings or Focus Acquisitions is not a legal interest in the Asset sufficient to confer statutory standing to challenge the forfeiture of the Asset.