The People further explain their futile attempt to glean information from the BWC about the person who took the video when the complaining witness could not identify anyone from the images. Additionally, the statutory caveat that a COC shall be filed when the People have “disclosed and made available all known material and information” makes clear that the Legislature anticipated that the prosecution’s ability to identify the universe of discoverable material might be constrained by a continuing investigation (CPL §245.50 (1) [emphasis added]). Hence, the parties’ continuing duty to disclose pursuant to CPL §245.60, which requires that the parties “shall expeditiously notify the other party and disclose the additional material and information as required for initial discovery under this article” (People v. Perez, 73 Misc 3d 171, 176 [Sup Ct, Queens County 2021]).