Both orders were issued by the Honorable Justice Guy Mangano. Probable Cause The Fourth Amendment of the United States Constitution and the New York Constitution, article I §12 provides that “the right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated, and no warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, and particularly describing the place to be search, and the persons or things to be seized.” There is a presumption of validity attached to a warrant, which has already been reviewed by the issuing Judge (People v. Ortiz, 234 AD2d 74, 75-76 [1st Dept. 1996], lv. Denied sub nom. People v. Cortijo, 89 NY2d 94 [1997]).