The medical supplies were prescribed by Dr. Andrew Miller following his left knee arthroscopic surgery performed on Assignor on August 28, 2020. The arbitration was organized by the American Arbitration Association (“AAA”), which has been designated by the New York State Department of Financial Services to coordinate the mandatory arbitration provisions of Insurance Law §5106 [b], which provides: Every insurer shall provide a claimant with the option of submitting any dispute involving the insurer’s liability to pay first party ["No-Fault insurance"] benefits, or additional first party benefits, the amount thereof or any other matter which may arise pursuant to subsection (a) of this section to arbitration pursuant to simplified procedures to be promulgated or approved by the superintendent.