(see NYSCEF Doc. 47 at par. 23). However, the description of “John” Mohammed sufficiently apprised respondent that he was the intended respondent. (see Thas v. Dayrich Trading, Inc., 78 AD3d 1163, 1165, 913 N.Y.S.2d 269 [2nd Dept. 2010]). Furthermore, respondent does not allege any prejudice from the designation. In fact, he concedes that he knew the designation referred to him. (see NYSCEF Doc. 26 at par. 20). Under these circumstances, the court may properly deem the pleadings amended to reflect the respondent’s true name. (see CPLR §1024 ["If the name becomes known all subsequent proceedings shall be taken under the true name and all prior proceedings shall be deemed accordingly."]. Summary Judgment in Petitioner’s Favor Finally, the court cannot grant summary judgment to petitioner. Although there is no basis for dismissal, petitioner has not established its entitlement to a judgment of possession.