Accordingly, the branches of Rockefeller’s motion seeking dismissal of Plaintiff’s causes of action for NIED and IIED are granted. Breach of statutory duty to report sexual abuse pursuant to New York Social Services Law §§413, 420 Plaintiff’s eighth cause of action is premised on the notion that Rockefeller breached its statutory duty to report abuse under Social Services Law §§413 and 420. Pursuant to Social Services Law §413, mandated reporters, which include but are not limited to physicians and “hospital personnel engaged in the admission, examination, care or treatment of persons,” are required to report “when they have reasonable cause to suspect that a child coming before them in their professional or official capacity is an abused or maltreated child.” Social Services Law §420(2) states that “Any person, official or institution required by this title to report a case of suspected child abuse or maltreatment who knowingly and willfully fails to do so shall be civilly liable for the damages proximately caused by such failure.”