On November 24, 2003, the defendant was sentenced to three years of probation, and a mandatory surcharge and crime victim assistance fee were accessed. The defendant now seeks to seal his conviction for Unlawful Imprisonment in the Second Degree. Pursuant to CPL §160.59[7], in considering the defendant’s application to seal, the Court “shall consider any relevant factors, including but not limited to: (a) the amount of time that has elapsed since the defendant’s last conviction; (b) the circumstances and seriousness of the offense for which the defendant is seeking relief, including whether the arrest charge was not an eligible offense; (c) the circumstances and seriousness of any other offenses for which the defendant stands convicted; (d) the character of the defendant, including any measures that the defendant has taken toward rehabilitation, such as participating in treatment programs, work, or schooling, and participating in community service or other volunteer programs; (e) any statements made by the victim of the offense for which the defendant is seeking relief; (f) the impact of sealing the defendant’s record upon his or her rehabilitation and upon his or her successful and productive reentry and reintegration into society; and (g) the impact of sealing the defendant’s record on public safety and upon the public’s confidence in and respect for the law.” This Court has considered the factors set forth in CPL §160.59[7], and finds that approximately 19 years has elapsed since the defendant’s last conviction; and while the charge of Unlawful Imprisonment in the Second Degree is an eligible offense for sealing, the defendant was indicted on charges