DECISION & ORDER AFTER HEARING On February 6, 2023 a hearing was held pursuant to CPL §160.59[6] and the October 19, 2022 Order of this Court directing such hearing. The purpose of the hearing was to allow the Court “to consider any evidence offered by either party that would aid the [undersigned] judge in his decision whether to seal the records of defendant’s conviction” for Unlawful Imprisonment in the Second Degree [Penal Law §135.05] (CPL §160.59[6]). Said judgment of conviction was entered on November 24, 2003 in this Court (Berry, J.). Judge Berry, the sentencing judge, is no longer available, as he has retired.