You have now turned him into a liar, that’s what you did. MS. STALLONE: What he is doing is making speaking objections to try to coach you. MR. PORTER: I am not trying to coach him. MS. STALLONE: It is completely improper. MR. PORTER: But I can tell you, if you want me to clarify.” (Id. at 485:7-486:16.) Stallone antagonized Porter from the start of the deposition. There was no reason for Stallone to warn Porter against speaking objections since the law and stipulations included such a provision. (Id. contrast with 3:2-4:5 to 8:20-9:14.) Moreover, CPLR 3113 sets forth the procedures for depositions and provides: “(c) Examination and cross-examination. Examination and cross-examination of deponents shall proceed as permitted in the trial of actions in open court, except that a nonparty deponent’s counsel may participate in the deposition and make objections on behalf of his or her client in the same manner as counsel for a party. When the deposition of a party is taken at the instance of an adverse party, the deponent may be cross-examined by his or her own attorney. Cross-examination need not be limited to the subject matter of the examination in chief.” Section 221.1. Objections at depositions, 22 NYCRR 221.1 provides: “(a) Objections in general.