Furthermore, the Walsh Petition and the L. Bernardo Petition were filed separately, by separate people with no outward indication that the Petitions were intended to be aggregated, as no master cover sheet identified the intention to do so, as required. The Board of Elections was without authority to assume that it was the intent of the filers to combine Petitions, as their review of each stand-alone Petition is limited to the four corners of each respective Petition. While the Court is mindful that the provisions of Election Law §6-134 “shall be liberally construed, not inconsistent with substantial compliance thereto and the prevention of fraud” in order to avoid the disenfranchisement of voters, a candidate cannot “amend” a master cover sheet that was never filed in the first place as was the case here. Armwood v. McCloy, 109 AD3d 558 (2nd Dept. 2013).