Compl. 39. Factual allegations are normally taken as true on a 12(b)(1) motion. Dean, 527 F. Supp. 3d at 394. But this allegation’s direct contradiction by material cited by both Defendants and Plaintiffs, which the Court finds to be true, means that Plaintiffs have failed to meet their burden of establishing subject matter jurisdiction. Carter, 822 F.3d at 57. Defendants, meanwhile, had no jurisdiction over onshore trenching. BOEM’s jurisdiction extends only over the portion of the Project situated on the outer continental shelf, which extends seaward from New York state waters. See 43 U.S.C. §1337(p)(1) (granting Secretary of the Interior power, delegated to BOEM, to “grant a lease, easement, or right-of-way on the outer Continental Shelf”); 43 U.S.C. §§1331(a), 1301(a)(2) (defining “outer Continental Shelf” as “all submerged lands lying seaward and outside of” “a line three geographical miles distant from the coast line of each…State”). Nor did the Army Corps have jurisdiction over onshore trenching.