It is therefore excludable from the thirty days upon the passage of which a rent deposit is to be ordered). Considering it took several months for Petitioner to furnish the ordered discovery, the delay, if any, was on their part, with the final completion date six days before the filing of the instant motion. RPAPL §745 (2)(a) is clear on its face that consideration of a use and occupancy order may only occur “upon the sixtieth day after the first appearance of the parties in court less any days that the proceeding has been adjourned upon the request of the petitioner.” Thus, the Court finds that the Petitioner’s request is premature. Even if this court were to find that Petitioner’s request is appropriate under the stated timeframe for relief, Respondent has set forth three defenses which preclude the requested relief under RPAPL §745(2)(a).