Here, the affidavit of service submitted by plaintiff establishes that Westmed, a New York a limited liability company, was duly served with the summons with notice on September 30, 2022, when a copy of the same was left with the New York Secretary of State (CPLR §311-a ["Service of process upon a limited liability company may also be made pursuant to article three of the limited liability company law."]; NY Limit Liab Co §303[a] ["Service of process on the secretary of state as agent of a domestic limited liability company or authorized foreign limited liability company shall be made [by]…Personally delivering to and leaving with the secretary of state or his or her deputy, or with any person authorized by the secretary of state to receive such service, at the office of the department of state in the city of Albany, duplicate copies of such process together with the statutory fee, which fee shall be a taxable disbursement. Service of process on such limited liability company shall be complete when the secretary of state is so served.”]).