Here, the affidavit of service submitted by plaintiff establishes that Westmed, a New York a limited liability company, was duly served with the summons with notice on September 30, 2022, when a copy of the same was left with the New York Secretary of State (CPLR §311-a ["Service of process upon a limited liability company may also be made pursuant to article three of the limited liability company law."]; NY Limit Liab Co §303[a] ["Service of process on the secretary of state as agent of a domestic limited liability company or authorized foreign limited liability company shall be made [by]…Personally delivering to and leaving with the secretary of state or his or her deputy, or with any person