See, Roell v. Org., 2010 N.Y. Slip Op. 30972[U] (N.Y. Sup Ct, New York County 2010). In turn, this Court will also consider the arguments presented in the plaintiff’s reply papers. As such, the Court makes the determination as follows. Pursuant to CPLR §503, “[e]xcept where otherwise prescribed by law, the place of trial shall be in the county in which one of the parties resided when it was commenced; the county in which a substantial part of the events or omissions giving rise to the claim occurred; or, if none of the parties then resided in the state, in any county designated by the plaintiff. A party resident in more than one county shall be deemed a resident of each such county.” CPLR §503(a). Pursuant to CPLR §510(1), one ground for a change of venue is that “the county designated for that purpose is not a proper county.” to CPLR §510(1); Bernstein v. Tietz, No. 453250/2022, 2023 WL 3075249, at *1 (N.Y. Sup. Ct. Apr. 25, 2023).