The People’s CoC was deemed valid based on the People’s compliance with Judge Chin’s order and subsequent filings. This Court found that the People had exercised due diligence and had complied with the prior court order regarding said Giglio material. Further, this Court advised counsel that defendant could himself attempt to procure unredacted information regarding witnesses where CPL §245.20 (2) expressly provides that once the prosecution has been found to have made “diligent good faith effort to ascertain the existence of material or information discoverable under subdivision one of this section and to [having] cause[d] such material or information to be made available,” the prosecution is not required to “obtain by subpoena duces tecummaterial or information which the defendant may thereby obtain” (see CPL §245.20 [2]).