In total, Defendants seek $46,432.50 in fees for the appeal, $1,165.61 in appellate costs, $6,325 for the instant motion, and $1,527 for the reply papers. In opposition, Plaintiff contends that the Appellate Division, not the trial court, must decide whether Defendants are entitled to fees for the appeal. The opposition papers do not cite any case law to support this position, nor do they challenge or otherwise address the reasonableness of the fees sought or Defendants’ ability to seek fees for the instant motion. CRL §70-a(1)(a) provides that “costs and attorney’s fees shall be recovered” when, inter alia, an anti-SLAPP matter is dismissed upon a demonstration that the case “was commenced or continued without a substantial basis in law or fact” (emphasis added). This specifically includes adjudication pursuant to CPLR 3211(g) (id.). It therefore cannot be disputed that Defendants are entitled to fees and costs for the appellate proceedings here.