The last cause of action is for violation of the Labor Law premised on illegal wage deductions. It is alleged that defendant deducted the cost of a tech bag and tools from plaintiff’s pay, in violation of Labor Law §193. It is alleged that the foregoing facts and claims apply equally to all members of the putative class. Plaintiff’s application for an order granting class certification is granted. Significantly, the record establishes that all of the requirements promulgated by CPLR §901, as interpreted by prevailing case law, have been met and that all the factors promulgated by CPLR §902 militate in favor of class certification, thereby warranting the relief requested. Standard of Review CPLR §902 states that an action “may be maintained as a class action only if the court finds that the prerequisites under section 901 [of the CPLR] have been satisfied.”