Id. at 118-19. The Court held that the forum selection statute “simply clarifies that for certain claims, Delaware courts may be the only forum, but they cannot be excluded as a forum.” Id. at 118. By contrast, the Court explained, “Section 102(b) (1)’s general and broad provisions govern all other claims.” Id. at 118-19. The Supreme Court of Delaware’s reading also accords with the text and structure of §2-113 (b) of Maryland’s corporate code. In full, §2-113(b)(1) provides: Except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection, the charter or bylaws of a corporation may require, consistent with applicable jurisdictional requirements, that any internal corporate claim be brought only in courts sitting in one or more specified jurisdictions. In turn, paragraph (2) states, in relevant part: (ii) The charter or bylaws of a corporation may not prohibit bringing an internal corporate claim in the courts of this State or a federal court sitting in this State. Much like the Delaware statute in Salzberg, a contextual reading of §2-113 (b) shows that it “simply clarifies that for certain claims, [Maryland] courts may be the only forum, but they cannot be excluded as a forum.” Salzberg, 227 A.3d at 118 (emphasis omitted).