There are no issues of fact precluding the award of summary judgment. Petitioner neither refutes Respondent’s contentions that there are four families living in the building nor that the certificate of occupancy is for a three-family building. No evidence was submitted contradicting these facts. Rather, Petitioner only raises legal arguments which are properly adjudicated via summary judgment. The motion is denied. Finally with respect to Petitioner’s argument that Multiple Residence Law is inapplicable as the property was built before 1952, same is denied. Multiple Residence Law §302(1) states “no such certificate shall be required for any multiple dwelling existing on July first nineteen hundred fifty-two, for which a certificate of occupancy was not required before such date and in which no changes or alternations commenced on or after such date have been made except in compliance with this chapter…” The subject premises was altered from a two family to a three-family dwelling in 1992 as evidenced from the certificate of occupancy issued at the time.