(NYSCEF doc. no. 123 at 24, memo of law in opp.) More precisely, the Estate argues that the statute precludes the Court from considering plaintiff’s assertion, by way of Henion, that “her name was inadvertently left out of the agreement by counsel, who directed her to write her name and sign it, which she did that day.” (See Kuznitz v. Funk, 187 AD3d 1006, 1008 [2d Dept 2020] [explaining that while evidence subject to the Dead Man's Statute may be considered in opposition, such evidence should not be used to support a motion for summary judgment].) CPLR 4519 provides: “Upon the trial of an action…a party or person interested in the event…shall not be examined as a witness in his own behalf or interest…against the executor, administrator or survivor of a deceased person…concerning a personal transaction or communication between the witness and the deceased person.” (CPLR 4519.) The Court finds that plaintiff and Henion’s averment is subject to the Dead Man’s statute.