Thank you for sharing!
[…] County of Suffolk, 45 AD3d 845, 847 [2d Dept 2007] ["there is no statutory requirement that notice of the agenda of the meeting be given"]). With respect to the size of the room in which the March 2 meeting was conducted, Public Officers Law §103(d) provides that “Public bodies shall make or cause to be made all reasonable efforts to ensure that meetings are held in an appropriate facility which can adequately accommodate members of the public who wish to attend such meetings.” Here, Hofstra does not have standing to challenge the size of the room in which the meeting was conducted, as Hofstra attended that meeting.