(emphasis added). Under Tennessee law, where a creditor seeks to recover a balance “still owing on an indebtedness after a…foreclosure sale of real property secured by a deed of trust…, the creditor shall be entitled to a deficiency judgment in an amount sufficient to satisfy fully the indebtedness.” Tenn. Code Ann. §35-5-117(a) (2021). “[A]bsent a showing of fraud, collusion, misconduct, or irregularity in the sale process, the deficiency judgment shall be for the total amount of indebtedness prior to the sale plus the costs of the foreclosure and sale, less the fair market value of the property at the time of the sale.” Id. at §35-5-117(b) (emphasis added). There is a “rebuttable prima facie presumption that the sale price of the property is equal to the fair market value of the property at the time of sale.” Id. A party may overcome that presumption by proving “by a preponderance of the evidence that the property sold for an amount materially less than the fair market value of property at the time of the foreclosure sale.” Id. at §35-5-117(c) (emphasis added).