It is not for the People to determine what is discoverable (Cartagena, 76 Misc 3d 1214[a], *1; People v. Eleazer, 78 Misc 3d 1222[A], 2023 NY Slip Op 50316[U], *2 [Crim Ct, NY County 2023]). Accordingly, this court finds that the DAS Report is automatically discoverable under CPL 245.20(1), and the People had a duty to produce it. c) EMS Report for Complaining Witness Defendant contends that the COC is invalid because the People failed to disclose the EMS Report for the complaining witness in this matter. Pursuant to CPL 245.20(1)(j)4, the People are required to disclose documents “concerning physical or mental examinations…relating to the criminal action or proceeding which were made by or at the request or direction of a public servant engaged in law enforcement activity, or which were made by a person whom the prosecutor intends to call as a witness at trial or a pretrial hearing, or which the prosecution intends to introduce at trial or a pre-trial hearing.” In opposition, the People argue that they were not required to disclose the EMS report prior to filing their COC because it was not in their actual possession (People’s Memorandum of Law at 30).