These materials are collectively referred to as “Giglio” materials2. In response, the People argue that CPLR 245.20 does not require them to automatically produce underlying disciplinary records, including CCRB materials and that their disclosure of summary letters is sufficient (People’s Memorandum of Law at 31-33). CPL 245.20(1)(k)(iv) requires the People to produce “[a]ll evidence and information, including that which is known to police or other law enforcement agencies acting on the government’s behalf in the case, that tends to:…(iv) impeach the credibility of a testifying prosecution witness” (emphasis added). In this case, the People’s Notice/Disclosure Form (“NDF”) specifies that all sixteen of the officers whose records are at issue here are potential prosecution witnesses.