The AFC sets forth that the Defendant would come home as late as midnight or 1:00 a.m. during weekday school nights and would rub the child’s body with oil. The AFC sets forth that the child explained to the Defendant that he does this himself, yet the father insists on waking the child in the middle of the night to perform the aforesaid. The AFC further sets forth that the child is exhausted because of this prayer and anointment and wanted this to stop, but the father does not respect his wishes. DISCUSSION + ANALYSIS EXCLUSIVE USE & OCCUPANCY Domestic Relations Law §234 provides: In any action for divorce, for a separation, for an annulment or to declare the nullity of a void marriage, the court may (1) determine any question as to the title to property arising between the parties, and (2) make such direction, between the parties, concerning the possession of property, as in the court’s discretion justice requires having regard to the circumstances of the case and of the respective parties. Such direction may be made in the final judgment, or by one or more orders from time to time before or subsequent to final judgment, or by both such order or orders and final judgment. Where the title to real property is affected, a copy of such judgment, order or decree, duly certified by the clerk of the court wherein said judgment was rendered, shall be recorded in the office of the recording officer of the county in which such property is situated, as provided by section two hundred ninety-seven-b of the real property law. The test for determining whether a party is entitled to exclusive use and occupancy of the marital residence involves either finding the presence of domestic strife coupled with the opposing party’s establishment of an alternative residence or a finding that an award of exclusive occupancy is