It is further noted that the alleged payment history does not identity Plaintiff on it and there is no bank name (see Coolidge Capital LLC v. Marine Plus LLC. __ Misc 3d __ [A], 2023 NY Slip Op 51278[U] [Sup Ct, Kings County 2023]). Plaintiff Madison Advance failed to make out their prima facie claim on this motion for summary judgment. It did not establish as a matter of law that, based on business records, Defendants breached a contract. It is irrelevant that no opposition papers were submitted (see id.) Consequently, Plaintiff’s motion is DENIED. CPLR 5513 (a) provides: “The to take appeal as of right. An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.” Dated: December 1, 2023