Calixto, 908 NYS2d 339, 342 [Crim Ct, New York County 2010]["(I)n assessing the facial sufficiency of a misdemeanor information, the court is not required to ignore common sense or the significance of the conduct alleged"][internal citations omitted] but see People v. Chavez, 972 NYS2d 858, 864 [Crim Ct, Bronx County 2013]["Defendant's act of pushing the arresting officer away from him, without more, does not demonstrate an intent to injure"]). B. Harassment in the Second Degree Penal Law §240.26 (1) provides that “[a] person is guilty of harassment in the second degree when, [w]ith the intent to harass, annoy or alarm another person, he or she strikes, shoves, kicks or otherwise subjects such person to physical contact, or attempts or threatens to do the same” (see PL §240.26 [1]). The CJI further provides, in pertinent part, that “a person is guilty of Harassment in the Second Degree when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another person, he or she strikes, shoves, kicks or otherwise subjects such other person to physical contact, or attempts or threatens to do the same” and “INTENT means conscious objective or purpose.